COP31 Antalya 2026 — delegate hotels, transfers & group logistics. Visit our COP31 desk →
Elefti Travel
City Center, Antalya City

Antalya Airport transfer to Quality Gold Suit

Rating of this hotel
Quality Gold Suit
4.7
331 Google reviews
Rating of Elefti Travel
your transfer company
4.8
274 Google reviews

A private transfer between Antalya Airport (AYT) and Quality Gold Suit is 13 km by road — a short 20-minute hop.

No waiting for other passengers — you head straight to your hotel.

  • Private vehicle
  • Meet & greet at your terminal
  • Flight monitoring
  • Fixed price, tolls included
  • Pay cash or card
13 km
Distance
~ 20 mins
Drive time
€30 one way
From
Book this transfer
Book round trip →

Antalya Airport → Quality Gold Suit

13 km · approximately 20 mins by road

Where Quality Gold Suit is

Quality Gold Suit is in City Center, part of the Antalya City resort region on Türkiye's Mediterranean coast. Antalya Airport (AYT) is 13 km away — about 20 mins by road. Of the area's best-known sights, Düden Waterfall is the closest at around 1.4 km (4 mins by car); Lara Beach is roughly 6.8 km away. On Google, guests rate Quality Gold Suit 4.7 out of 5 from 331 reviews.

Driving distances

Antalya Airport (AYT)13 km~ 20 mins
Düden Waterfall1.4 km~ 4 mins
Lara Beach6.8 km~ 10 mins
Antalya Old Town (Kaleiçi)11 km~ 32 mins
Antalya Archaeology Museum14 km~ 28 mins
Konyaaltı Beach19 km~ 34 mins

Approximate driving distance and time, via Google Maps.

Prices to Quality Gold Suit

VehicleOne wayRound trip
Minivan · up to 6€30€60
Minibus · up to 12€55€110

Prices are per vehicle (not per person). Round trip is exactly double the one-way fare. Rented child seats are €15 per item, one way.

Frequently asked questions

How far is Quality Gold Suit from Antalya Airport?

Quality Gold Suit is 13 km from Antalya Airport (AYT) — about 20 mins by road with a private Elefti Travel transfer.

How much does a transfer from Antalya Airport to Quality Gold Suit cost?

A private one-way transfer from Antalya Airport to Quality Gold Suit starts from €30 per vehicle, all taxes and tolls included. A round trip is double the one-way fare.

Is the transfer to Quality Gold Suit private or shared?

Yes — every Elefti Travel transfer is private, just for your group. You won't wait around for other passengers to arrive.

What time will I be picked up at Quality Gold Suit for my flight home?

Allow about 20 mins for the drive plus 2½–3 hours at the airport for an international flight. For a 14:00 departure, a hotel pickup around 10:55 is typical — we confirm the exact time by WhatsApp the day before you fly.