COP31 Antalya 2026 — delegate hotels, transfers & group logistics. Visit our COP31 desk →
Elefti Travel
Lara / Kundu, Antalya City

Antalya Airport transfer to Royal towers lara

Rating of this hotel
Royal towers lara
3.3
375 Google reviews
Rating of Elefti Travel
your transfer company
4.8
274 Google reviews

A private transfer between Antalya Airport (AYT) and Royal towers lara is 18 km by road — about a 27-minute drive.

No waiting for other passengers — you head straight to your hotel.

  • Private vehicle
  • Meet & greet at your terminal
  • Flight monitoring
  • Fixed price, tolls included
  • Pay cash or card
18 km
Distance
~ 27 mins
Drive time
€30 one way
From
Book this transfer
Book round trip →

Antalya Airport → Royal towers lara

18 km · approximately 27 mins by road

Where Royal towers lara is

Royal towers lara is in Lara / Kundu, part of the Antalya City resort region on Türkiye's Mediterranean coast. Antalya Airport (AYT) is 18 km away — about 27 mins by road. Of the area's best-known sights, Lara Beach is the closest at around 6.3 km (12 mins by car); Düden Waterfall is roughly 11 km away. On Google, guests rate Royal towers lara 3.3 out of 5 from 375 reviews.

Driving distances

Antalya Airport (AYT)18 km~ 27 mins
Lara Beach6.3 km~ 12 mins
Düden Waterfall11 km~ 17 mins
The Land of Legends19 km~ 27 mins
Antalya Old Town (Kaleiçi)21 km~ 48 mins
Antalya Archaeology Museum25 km~ 44 mins

Approximate driving distance and time, via Google Maps.

Prices to Royal towers lara

VehicleOne wayRound trip
Minivan · up to 6€30€60
Minibus · up to 12€55€110

Prices are per vehicle (not per person). Round trip is exactly double the one-way fare. Rented child seats are €15 per item, one way.

Frequently asked questions

How far is Royal towers lara from Antalya Airport?

Royal towers lara is 18 km from Antalya Airport (AYT) — about 27 mins by road with a private Elefti Travel transfer.

How much does a transfer from Antalya Airport to Royal towers lara cost?

A private one-way transfer from Antalya Airport to Royal towers lara starts from €30 per vehicle, all taxes and tolls included. A round trip is double the one-way fare.

Is the transfer to Royal towers lara private or shared?

Yes — every Elefti Travel transfer is private, just for your group. You won't wait around for other passengers to arrive.

What time will I be picked up at Royal towers lara for my flight home?

Allow about 27 mins for the drive plus 2½–3 hours at the airport for an international flight. For a 14:00 departure, a hotel pickup around 10:45 is typical — we confirm the exact time by WhatsApp the day before you fly.