COP31 Antalya 2026 — delegate hotels, transfers & group logistics. Visit our COP31 desk →
Elefti Travel
Kemer Center, Kemer

Antalya Airport transfer to Fame Hotel

Rating of this hotel
Fame Hotel
4.1
284 Google reviews
Rating of Elefti Travel
your transfer company
4.8
274 Google reviews

A private transfer between Antalya Airport (AYT) and Fame Hotel is 61 km by road — roughly a 60-minute drive.

No shared shuttle, no extra hotel stops — a direct ride the whole way.

  • Private vehicle
  • Meet & greet at your terminal
  • Flight monitoring
  • Fixed price, tolls included
  • Pay cash or card
61 km
Distance
~ 1 hr 2 mins
Drive time
€55 one way
From
Book this transfer
Book round trip →

Antalya Airport → Fame Hotel

61 km · approximately 1 hr 2 mins by road

Where Fame Hotel is

Fame Hotel is in Kemer Center, part of the Kemer resort region on Türkiye's Mediterranean coast. Antalya Airport (AYT) is 61 km away — about 1 hr 2 mins by road. Of the area's best-known sights, Kemer Marina is the closest at around 1.6 km (5 mins by car); Phaselis Ancient City is roughly 15 km away. On Google, guests rate Fame Hotel 4.1 out of 5 from 284 reviews.

Driving distances

Antalya Airport (AYT)61 km~ 1 hr 2 mins
Kemer Marina1.6 km~ 5 mins
Phaselis Ancient City15 km~ 20 mins
Olympos Cable Car (Tahtalı)20 km~ 27 mins
Antalya Old Town (Kaleiçi)46 km~ 1 hr 3 mins
Düden Waterfall59 km~ 1 hr 4 mins

Approximate driving distance and time, via Google Maps.

Prices to Fame Hotel

VehicleOne wayRound trip
Minivan · up to 6€55€110
Minibus · up to 12€80€160

Prices are per vehicle (not per person). Round trip is exactly double the one-way fare. Rented child seats are €15 per item, one way.

Frequently asked questions

How far is Fame Hotel from Antalya Airport?

Fame Hotel is 61 km from Antalya Airport (AYT) — about 1 hr 2 mins by road with a private Elefti Travel transfer.

How much does a transfer from Antalya Airport to Fame Hotel cost?

A private one-way transfer from Antalya Airport to Fame Hotel starts from €55 per vehicle, all taxes and tolls included. A round trip is double the one-way fare.

Is the transfer to Fame Hotel private or shared?

Yes — every Elefti Travel transfer is private, just for your group. There's no shared shuttle making extra stops at other hotels.

What time will I be picked up at Fame Hotel for my flight home?

Allow about 1 hr 2 mins for the drive plus 2½–3 hours at the airport for an international flight. For a 14:00 departure, a hotel pickup around 10:10 is typical — we confirm the exact time by WhatsApp the day before you fly.