COP31 Antalya 2026 — delegate hotels, transfers & group logistics. Visit our COP31 desk →
Elefti Travel
Ilıca, Side

Antalya Airport transfer to Royal Taj Mahal Hotel

Rating of this hotel
Royal Taj Mahal Hotel
4.5
3,848 Google reviews
Rating of Elefti Travel
your transfer company
4.8
274 Google reviews

A private transfer between Antalya Airport (AYT) and Royal Taj Mahal Hotel is 59 km by road — roughly a 60-minute drive.

No shared shuttle, no extra hotel stops — a direct ride the whole way.

  • Private vehicle
  • Meet & greet at your terminal
  • Flight monitoring
  • Fixed price, tolls included
  • Pay cash or card
59 km
Distance
~ 58 mins
Drive time
€60 one way
From
Book this transfer
Book round trip →

Route from Antalya Airport to Royal Taj Mahal Hotel

59 km · approximately 58 mins by road

Where is Royal Taj Mahal Hotel?

Royal Taj Mahal Hotel is in Ilıca, part of the Side resort region on Türkiye's Mediterranean coast. Antalya Airport (AYT) is 59 km away — about 58 mins by road. Of the area's best-known sights, Side Ancient Theatre is the closest at around 7.8 km (16 mins by car); Manavgat Waterfall is roughly 13 km away. On Google, guests rate Royal Taj Mahal Hotel 4.5 out of 5 from 3,848 reviews.

Distances from Royal Taj Mahal Hotel

Antalya Airport (AYT)59 km~ 58 mins
Side Ancient Theatre7.8 km~ 16 mins
Manavgat Waterfall13 km~ 20 mins
Aspendos27 km~ 27 mins
Green Canyon32 km~ 46 mins
The Land of Legends39 km~ 43 mins

Approximate driving distance and time, via Google Maps.

Transfer prices to Royal Taj Mahal Hotel

VehicleOne wayRound trip
Minivan · up to 6€60€120
Minibus · up to 12€90€180

Prices are per vehicle (not per person). Round trip is exactly double the one-way fare. Rented child seats are €15 per item, one way.

Frequently asked questions

How far is Royal Taj Mahal Hotel from Antalya Airport?

Royal Taj Mahal Hotel is 59 km from Antalya Airport (AYT) — about 58 mins by road with a private Elefti Travel transfer.

How much does a transfer from Antalya Airport to Royal Taj Mahal Hotel cost?

A private one-way transfer from Antalya Airport to Royal Taj Mahal Hotel starts from €60 per vehicle, all taxes and tolls included. A round trip is double the one-way fare.

Is the transfer to Royal Taj Mahal Hotel private or shared?

Yes — every Elefti Travel transfer is private, just for your group. There's no shared shuttle making extra stops at other hotels.

What time will I be picked up at Royal Taj Mahal Hotel for my flight home?

Allow about 58 mins for the drive plus 2½–3 hours at the airport for an international flight. For a 14:00 departure, a hotel pickup around 10:15 is typical — we confirm the exact time by WhatsApp the day before you fly.