COP31 Antalya 2026 — delegate hotels, transfers & group logistics. Visit our COP31 desk →
Elefti Travel
Kızılot, Side

Antalya Airport transfer to Sultan of Dreams

Rating of this hotel
Sultan of Dreams
4.0
2,752 Google reviews
Rating of Elefti Travel
your transfer company
4.8
274 Google reviews

A private transfer between Antalya Airport (AYT) and Sultan of Dreams is 82 km by road — roughly a 75-minute drive.

No shared shuttle, no extra hotel stops — a direct ride the whole way.

  • Private vehicle
  • Meet & greet at your terminal
  • Flight monitoring
  • Fixed price, tolls included
  • Pay cash or card
82 km
Distance
~ 1 hr 15 mins
Drive time
€65 one way
From
Book this transfer
Book round trip →

Route from Antalya Airport to Sultan of Dreams

82 km · approximately 1 hr 15 mins by road

Where is Sultan of Dreams?

Sultan of Dreams is in Kızılot, part of the Side resort region on Türkiye's Mediterranean coast. Antalya Airport (AYT) is 82 km away — about 1 hr 15 mins by road. Of the area's best-known sights, Manavgat Waterfall is the closest at around 18 km (24 mins by car); Side Ancient Theatre is roughly 21 km away. On Google, guests rate Sultan of Dreams 4.0 out of 5 from 2,752 reviews.

Distances from Sultan of Dreams

Antalya Airport (AYT)82 km~ 1 hr 15 mins
Manavgat Waterfall18 km~ 24 mins
Side Ancient Theatre21 km~ 25 mins
Green Canyon32 km~ 46 mins
Aspendos50 km~ 45 mins
The Land of Legends62 km~ 1 hr

Approximate driving distance and time, via Google Maps.

Transfer prices to Sultan of Dreams

VehicleOne wayRound trip
Minivan · up to 6€65€130
Minibus · up to 12€95€190

Prices are per vehicle (not per person). Round trip is exactly double the one-way fare. Rented child seats are €15 per item, one way.

Frequently asked questions

How far is Sultan of Dreams from Antalya Airport?

Sultan of Dreams is 82 km from Antalya Airport (AYT) — about 1 hr 15 mins by road with a private Elefti Travel transfer.

How much does a transfer from Antalya Airport to Sultan of Dreams cost?

A private one-way transfer from Antalya Airport to Sultan of Dreams starts from €65 per vehicle, all taxes and tolls included. A round trip is double the one-way fare.

Is the transfer to Sultan of Dreams private or shared?

Yes — every Elefti Travel transfer is private, just for your group. There's no shared shuttle making extra stops at other hotels.

What time will I be picked up at Sultan of Dreams for my flight home?

Allow about 1 hr 15 mins for the drive plus 2½–3 hours at the airport for an international flight. For a 14:00 departure, a hotel pickup around 10:00 is typical — we confirm the exact time by WhatsApp the day before you fly.